Privacy
menù English Noleggio e Gite in Bici Noleggio e Gite in Bici Vendita Oggetti e Abbigliamento Usato Vendita Oggetti e Abbigliamento Usato Sensibilizzazione Ambientale Sensibilizzazione Ambientale Pulizia Immobili Pulizia Immobili Normativa Agevolazioni ONLUS Normativa Agevolazioni ONLUS Manodopera, Pulizia e Manutenzioni Manodopera, Pulizia e Manutenzioni Recupero Vestiti usati Recupero Vestiti usati Giardinaggio e Manutenzione del Verde Giardinaggio e Manutenzione del Verde Francaise English Certificazioni Privacy Storia Chi ci Sostiene Contatti Area Clienti Pagina Principale
 
 

Privacy

 

Pursuant to article 13 Legislative Decree 30 june 2003, n°196

(G.U. 29 july 2003 n.174 ordinary supplement n.123/L)


This page describes how to manage the site in reference to the processing of personal data of user who use it.

The information in question is based on reccommedation 2/2001 that the european authorities for the protection of personal data gathered by the group institute by article 29 of directive n.95/46ec
Has been adopted on may 17, 2001 to establish minimum requirement for the collection of personal data online, with particular reference to the methods, timing and nature of
the information that data controllers must provide to the user when connected to web page independently for the purposes of connection.

PERSONS RESPONSIBLE FOR TREATMENT

Treatment related to the web services of this websites take place at the company headquartiers of Di mano in mano solidale and are carried out not only by the technicians, who carry out manteinance and updating of the website, but also by the personnel in charge for the web services.
NO data from the web service is communicated or distributed.

TREATMENT MODALITIES

 
 

The personal informations provided by users who wish to have information about the cooperative or it's services are used for the only purpose of providing the interpretation request.
Personal data is processed by automated tolls for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected.

Specific security measures are taken to prevent data loss, misuse or improper and unauthorized access.

NAVIGATION DATA

The computers system and software procedures used to operate on this website is acquired, during their normal oprations, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the communications protocols of the internet.
This informations is not collected to be associated with identified interest, but by his very nature, could through processing and associations with data held by third parties, to identify users.
This category of data includes: IP addresses or domain names of computers used by users connecting to the sites, URI (uniform resource identifier) of the requested resources, time of request to the server, the file size obtained in response, the numerical code indicates the status of response from the server( successful, error, etc) and other parameters regarding the operating system and computer environment.
This data is used only to obtain anonymous statistics information about the site and to check it's correct functioning and is deleted immediately after processing.

The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of Hypothetical computer crimes against the site .
Except for this possibility the data on web contacts don't remain for more than seven days.

NATURE OF THE DATA SUPPLIED BY INTERESTED SUBJECTS

In respect for navigation data, the user is free to provide personal data contained in the application form to request the sending of informative material or other communications.
Their absence can make it impossible to obtain what you request.

RECOGNISED RIGHTS

The applicant shall be entitled to exercise the rights under article 7 of legislagive decree 196/2003.
In short, the subject whose personal data have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence of such data and to know the content and origin,verify it's accuracy or request it's integration or update, or correction.
According to the same article one has the right to request cancellations, tranformation in anonymous form or blocking of data taken in violations of the law, and to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons to their treatment.
To exercise these rights its sufficent to indicate explicitly, without formalities, to di mano in mano solidale.

 
     
 
Associated with:
confcooperative
consolida
mcf
Di Mano in Mano Solidale Cooperativa Sociale Onlus
Via Ponte dei Re 6 - 23811 Ballabio (LC) - Tel./Fax 0341 530114 - dimanoinmanosolidale@tiscali.it - P.IVA: 02769390135